Past Scholarship Recipients

Duey Scholarship Award Recipients

1975-76 Richard Fracker Fred Weldy
1976-77 Jack Baker Joel Dulyea George Young
1977-78 Neil Hediger John Rexford Doug Sheperdigian Jack Baker Brian Barrie
1978-79 Kevin Doss Craig Brennan
1979-80 Craig Brennan Dennis Nothaft Paul Jones
1980-81 Jim Mauser Paul Jones Tom Hoeberling
1981-82 Ed Aluk Mike Klement Bill Sider Ron Voice
1982-83 Jeff Steele Sky Lance Jim Potter Chris Moore
1983-84 Jon Territo Chris Moore Doug Bond
1984-85 Stephan Vdoviak John Birchler J Russel Kliegel
1985-86 Steven Kronour Andre Rosenzweig Scott Wright David Crossland Michael Osborn J Russel Kliegel
1986-87 Neal Lerner Christopher Park Scott Wright
1987-88 Charles Eversole Amir Kats Thomas Krause Neal Learner Stan Saylor
1988-89 Todd Bakal Anthony Palmer Glenn Perry
1989-90 Andrew Berryhill Michael Colosi Christopher Nordhoff Michael Pont
1990-91 Andrew Berryhill Andrew Jordan Christopher Nordhoff Michael Sikora
1991-92 Russell Lucas Jack Pott Wayne Swezey
1992-93 William Friedman Jack Pott Alan Susser
1993-94 David Chutte Jack Pott
1994-95 David Chute Paul Mow
1995-96 Mark Surprenant Thomas Vesbit Steve Christensen Roger Lacayo Paul Mow
1996-97 Brad Sierens Paul Mow Joathan Boeke Brian Grant
1997-98 Ben Freed Chris Rozell Ben Salsbury Robert Stevenson William Stevenson
1998-99 Robert Stevenson Scott Hanoian Ben Freed Ben Salsbury Jesse Tryon Matt Miller
  Matt Miller Matt Crites
1999-00 Matt Miller Luke Masselink Samuel Brenner Chris Rozell J Andrew Wiginton Matt Beck
  Erik Moga William Stevenson
2000-01 Nick Edwin Erik Moga Steve Warner Dave Neely Matt Mazzoni Ross Smith
  James Turner
2001-02 Brian Bennett Andy Wiginton Josh Breitzer Adam Bonarek Kelvin Lau Mike Karber
  Caleb Pillsbury
2002-03 Brent Hegwood Fernando Tarango Devin Provenzano Dave Neely Jeffery Krause Ross Li
  William Stevenson Robert Stevenson
2003-04 Eric Bidelman Jeremy Peters Mike Fauver Fernando Tarango Jim Dunn Andrew Hoffman
  Nathan Weatherup Adrian Leskiw
2004-05 Eric Bidelman Fernando Tarango Ian Campbell Steve Gilson Victor Szabo Andrew Hoffman
  Adrian Leskiw Mike Fauver
2005-06 Eric Bidelman Gavin Bidelman Victor Szabo Steve Gilson Michael Wicker Timothy Wagner
  Brett Trzcinski Joshua Sanchez  
2006-07 Eric Bidelman Gavin Bidelman Bernard Chan Steve Gilson Ben Saukas Timothy Wagner
  Jonathon Smith Joshua Sanchez Adam Wollner Ryan Henyard Zach Junga
2007-08 Andrew Bollinger Zach Junga Eric Portenga Josh Sanchez Scott Venman Andrew Wollner
2008-09 Andrew Bollinger Eric Emeott Nils Klykken Marcus Lewis Drew Smith Alex Weatherup Joe Wieciek
2009-10 Anthony Ambroselli W. Ethan Eagle Michael Martin Scott Roffman Philip Viges Joe Wieciek

 


James D. Shortt, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Award Recipients

2007-08 Jonathon Smith Nils Klykken
2008-09 Anthony Ambroselli Scott Roffman
2009-10 Erik Bagaglia Scott Venman

Lawrence E. Quinn Memorial Scholarship Award Recipients

1993-94 Alan Susser
1994-95 James Eadie
1995-96 Dan Ryan
1996-97 Mark Surprenant
1997-98 Matt Miller
1998-99 William Stevenson
1999-00 Jesse Tryon
2000-01 Andy Wiginton
2001-02 David Neely
2002-03 Josh Breitzer
2003-04 Andrew DeWitt
2004-05 Gavin Bidelman
2005-06 Zachary Junga
2006-07 Nils Klykken
2007-08 Adam Clarke
2008-09 Andrew Wollner
2009-10 Drew Smith

Philip T. Lincoln & Philip T. Lincoln, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Award Recipients

2002-03 Andrew DeWitt
2003-04 Adam Wadecki
2004-05 Andrew Pickens
2005-06 Nils Klykken
2006-07 Eric Portenga
2007-08 Scott Roffman
2008-09 Eric Bagaglia
2009-10 Matt Griffith

Llangollen Awards Recipients

1995-1996 Vaughn Lamer Dan Ryan Roger Lacayo Mark Surprenant
1996-1997 Matt Miller Vaughn Lamer Andy Watchorn Scott Hanoian
1997-1998 Matt Miller Ben Freed Andy Watchorn Scott Hanoian
1998-1999 Matt Miller Ben Freed Scott Hanoian Ben Salsbury
1999-2000 Mike Kellerman Chris Rozell Eric Moga Jesse Tryon
2000-2001 Ben Whipple Mike Kellerman Eric Moga Stephen Warner
2001-2002 Nicholas Edwin Jeremy Nabors Dave Neely Michael Steelman
2002-2003 William Stevenson Robert Stevenson Dave Neely Ryan Morgan
2003-2004 Josh Breitzer Nate Hole Michael Kasiborski William Uhl
2004-2005 Andrew Hoffman James Iannuzzi Adrian Leskiw Nate Weatherup
2005-2006 Gavin Bidelman Andrew Pickens Brett Trzcinski Zachary Junga
2006-2007 Eric Bidelman Gavin Bidelman Stephen Gilson Timothy Wagner
2007-2008 Nils Klykken Michael Cromwell Phil Schettenhelm Andrew Wollner
2008-2009 Nils Klykken Scott Venman Andrew Wollner Scott Roffman